Central Administration

Joseph Williams

High School Principal
217-351-3914

Iris Jun

Associate Hs Principal
217-351-3915

Derrick Cooper

Asst High School Principal
217-351-3916

Sarah Long

Asst High School Principal
217-351-3918

Jane Stillman

Asst High School Principal
217-351-3933

Bryan Yacko

Asst High School Principal
217-351-3917

Dara' Fenner

High School Dean
217-351-3918

Georgia Vriner-Paul

Secretary/clerk
217-351-3914

Central Staff

Amanda Anderson
Special Education Teacher
Colin Anderson
High School Teacher
Rebecca Ashe
Aide
Jessica Avery
Cafeteria
Natalie Bradley
Social Worker
Matthew Bryant
High School Teacher
Ryan Byfield
Hall Monitor
Maria Cardoso
Aide
Erin Carmichael
High School Teacher
Kristina Castillo-Simons
Special Education Teacher
Seth Chiles
Aide
Nicholas Clegg
Psychologist
Shmonica Cobb
High School Teacher
Carol-Lynn Comparetto
High School Teacher
Kaylee Conlin
Speech/language Pathologist
Christine Creek
Special Education Teacher
John Currey
High School Teacher
Jennifer Currey
High School Teacher
Jesse Daily
High School Teacher
Kathleen Decker
High School Teacher
Elizabeth Dickinson
High School Teacher
Erin Dittmer
High School Teacher
Claire Duewer
High School Teacher
Erin Duvall
High School Teacher
Jackson Earl
High School Teacher
Mary Early
High School Teacher
Eric Fagerlin
High School Teacher
Valerie Fazzini
Special Education Teacher
Susan Feldman
High School Teacher
Scott Filkins
High School Teacher
Shirley Fisher
Aide
Zachary Fitzpatrick
Custodian
Ladonna Fletcher
High School Teacher
Katherine Flugge
High School Teacher
Emily France
High School Teacher
Bertha Frazier
Cafeteria
Joni Fredrickson
Nurse
Khadija Gaoud
Cafeteria
Jennifer Garbe-Coy
High School Teacher
Scott Garreau
High School Teacher
Thomas Gelsthorpe
High School Teacher
Stephanie Gilbert
Hall Monitor
Donna Gootee
Hall Monitor
Brandon Goslin
High School Teacher
Tyanna Green
Cafeteria
Gail Groff
Social Worker
Emily Gunderman
High School Teacher
Daphane Hammer
High School Teacher
Waymon Harper
Custodian
Paula Harper
Cafeteria
Tami Haubner
Aide
Amanda Helmick
High School Teacher
Aaron Hong
High School Teacher
Guthrie Hood
High School Teacher
Matthew Hopkins
High School Teacher
George Hursey
Custodian
Amy Irle
Aide
Gina Isabelli
High School Teacher
Dorothy James
Cafeteria
Argie Johnson
Aide
Walter Johnson
Hall Monitor
Jovaunte Johnson
Custodian
Christina Jordahl
High School Teacher
William Keaton
Hall Monitor
Anthony Kim
High School Teacher
Jamie Kingston
High School Teacher
Matthew Knicl
Aide
James Knight
Secretary/clerk
Ashley Knowles
Special Education Teacher
Ausharra Knox
Hall Monitor
Carolyn Kodes
High School Teacher
Chevonne Koenig
Secretary/clerk
Annmarie Kregel
Cafeteria
Erin Krepel
High School Teacher
Ryan Krows
High School Teacher
Jude Krushnowski
High School Teacher
Jane Kuppler
Special Education Teacher
Leonard Lateef
Hall Monitor
Julianne Lee
High School Teacher
Isaiah Little
Custodian
Suzanne Loechl
Mentor Volunteer Coordinator
Steven Lowe
High School Teacher
Anne Lunsford
High School Teacher
Jamal Maatuka
High School Teacher
Levell Mables
Hall Monitor
Jennifer Malik
Secretary/clerk
Nicole Markovich
High School Teacher
David Martin
High School Teacher
Kristin Martinez
Secretary/clerk
Solange Masweka Solai
Aide
Molli Mcguire
Special Education Teacher
Joseph Meyer
High School Teacher
Tara Miller
Special Education Teacher
Amber Mills
High School Teacher
Rhonda Money
Aide
Elizabeth Moscoso Anderson
Social Worker
Anne Munroe
High School Teacher
Jessica Navarrete
High School Teacher
Eric Nesbitt
Custodian
Jennifer Nigg
Guidance Counselor
Leconte Nix
Aide
Christine Nixon
Secretary/clerk
Nicola O'bryan
Cafeteria
Raymond Page
High School Teacher
Traevon Parnell
High School Teacher
Michael Peirson
Aide
Brandi Pelmore
Guidance Counselor
Corinne Pennock
High School Teacher
Sarah Peterson
High School Teacher
Melva Phillips
Aide
Emily Pickell
Librarian/media Specialist
Andy Place
High School Teacher
Darren Plattner
High School Teacher
Lindsay Polarek
High School Teacher
Jamie Pomahac
High School Teacher
Alexander Ramirez
High School Teacher
Daniel Reid
High School Teacher
Julia Roberts
High School Teacher
Brett Roberts
High School Teacher
Ravyn Rodgers
High School Teacher
Lorena Rodriguez
Secretary/clerk
Brittany Sage
High School Teacher
Diane Salfelder
High School Teacher
Jamie Schrader
High School Teacher
Elliot Schultz
High School Teacher
Nicholas Schulze
High School Teacher
Cindy Scott
Cafeteria
Vincent Shamhart
High School Teacher
Michelle Shmikler
Secretary/clerk
Peter Shungu
Elementary Teacher
Michael Sitch
High School Teacher
Michael Slagor
Special Education Teacher
Jennifer Slagor
Special Education Teacher
Gary Slotnick
High School Teacher
Kathryn Sly
Guidance Counselor
Kelly Smith
High School Teacher
Charlene Smith
Non Cert Student Support Misc
Camilla Smith
Aide
Jessica Sopa
Guidance Counselor
John Staab
High School Teacher
Stephen Staats
Hall Monitor
Stephen Stanger
High School Teacher
Marian Stauder
Special Education Teacher
Enrika Stulpinaite Maldonado
High School Teacher
Jennifer Swiontek
High School Teacher
Mark Talarico
Special Education Teacher
Anthony Tanner
Guidance Counselor
Robert Thomas
Custodian
Veronica Thompson
High School Teacher
Justin Tomaska
High School Teacher
Benjamin Trupin
Special Education Teacher
Stephanie Tucker
Aide
Timothy Turner
Aide
Caitlyn Vanderbeek
High School Teacher
Jennifer Vyas
Speech/language Pathologist
Aubrey Wachtel
High School Teacher
Moriah Ward
Special Education Teacher
Kara Whiteley
High School Teacher
Michael Williams
Special Education Teacher
Matthew Williams
Aide
Shannon Williams
Aide
Ladonna Wilson
High School Teacher
Lucas Wilson
Hall Monitor
Tanya Winfrey
Hall Monitor
Alicia Wolfe
Secretary/clerk
Jessica Youhas
Aide
Tiffany Young
Aide
Timothy Zorn
High School Teacher