Central Administration

Joseph Williams

High School Principal
217-351-3914

John Woods

Asst High School Principal
217-351-3933

Bryan Yacko

Asst High School Principal
217-351-3917

Jane Stillman

Asst High School Principal
217-351-3915

Derrick Cooper

Asst High School Principal
217-351-3901

Iris Jun

Associate Hs Principal

Sarah Long

High School Dean
217-351-3911

Georgia Vriner-Paul

Secretary/clerk
217-351-3914

Angela Tomlinson

Secretary/clerk
217-351-3933

Central Staff

Harold Agosto-Cruz
High School Teacher
Martina Anderson
Cafeteria
Rebecca Ashe
Aide
Brad Baum
High School Teacher
Karen Bergman
Secretary/clerk
Sarah Blood
Special Education Teacher
Ashley Bordeaux
Special Education Teacher
Natalie Bradley
Social Worker
Nicole Brooks
High School Teacher
Matthew Bryant
High School Teacher
Sarah Bubash
Special Education Teacher
Erin Carmichael
High School Teacher
Seth Chiles
Aide
Marlene Citraro
High School Teacher
Nicholas Clegg
Psychologist
Shmonica Cobb
High School Teacher
Shareatha Coleman
Aide
Carol-Lynn Comparetto
High School Teacher
Julie Connors
High School Teacher
Christine Creek
Special Education Teacher
John Currey
High School Teacher
Jennifer Currey
High School Teacher
Richard Davis
High School Teacher
Andrew Davis
High School Teacher
Kathleen Decker
High School Teacher
Elizabeth Dickinson
High School Teacher
Elizabeth Dietz
High School Teacher
Lynnette Dodds
Mentor Volunteer Coordinator
Alisha Donner
High School Teacher
Mary Early
High School Teacher
Patricia Evans
Cafeteria
Tracy Evans
Cafeteria
Eric Fagerlin
High School Teacher
Valerie Fazzini
Special Education Teacher
Katharine Fettig
Special Education Teacher
Scott Filkins
High School Teacher
Zachary Fitzpatrick
Custodian
Ladonna Fletcher
High School Teacher
Katherine Flugge
High School Teacher
Jennifer Garbe-Tanner
High School Teacher
Scott Garreau
High School Teacher
Efrain Gaspar
Custodian
Jamie Gatson
Custodian
Thomas Gelsthorpe
High School Teacher
Donna Gootee
Hall Monitor
Brandon Goslin
High School Teacher
Yalanda Graham
High School Teacher
Gail Groff
Social Worker
Emily Gunderman
High School Teacher
Iselin Gutierrez
High School Teacher
Caitlin Haines
High School Teacher
Waymon Harper
Custodian
Tami Haubner
Aide
Darin Henigman
High School Teacher
Guthrie Hood
High School Teacher
Matthew Hopkins
High School Teacher
George Hursey
Custodian
Do Hwang
High School Teacher
Gina Isabelli
High School Teacher
David Johnson
High School Teacher
Argie Johnson
Aide
Verdell Jones
Non Cert Student Support Misc
Bradley Jones
High School Teacher
Emily Kautzer
High School Teacher
William Keaton
Hall Monitor
Jamila Knox
Hall Monitor
Carolyn Kodes-Atkinson
High School Teacher
Erin Krepel
High School Teacher
Ryan Krows
High School Teacher
Jane Kuppler
Special Education Teacher
Stephen Larson
High School Teacher
Nathan Lawler
Special Education Teacher
Debra Lee
Aide
Julianne Lee
High School Teacher
Amanda Lesch
High School Teacher
Anne Lunsford
High School Teacher
Jamal Maatuka
High School Teacher
Jennifer Malik
Secretary/clerk
Kathryne Manning
Secretary/clerk
Kim Mapes
Hall Monitor
Nicole Markovich
High School Teacher
David Martin
High School Teacher
Solange Masweka Solai
Aide
Molli Mcguire
Special Education Teacher
Joseph Meyer
High School Teacher
Tara Miller
Special Education Teacher
Rhonda Money
Aide
Anne Munroe
High School Teacher
Jillian Nickell
High School Teacher
Jennifer Nigg
Guidance Counselor
Leconte Nix
Aide
Kelly O'bryan-Kimbrell
Cafeteria
Yolanda O'connor
Hall Monitor
Donna Osler-Davis
Aide
Katie Page
Dist Service Personnel (Dsp)
Brandi Pelmore
Guidance Counselor
Corinne Pennock
High School Teacher
Sarah Peterson
High School Teacher
Veronica Pham
Aide
Melva Phillips
Aide
Emily Pickell
Librarian/media Specialist
Andy Place
High School Teacher
Darren Plattner
High School Teacher
Lindsay Polarek
High School Teacher
Jamie Pomahac
High School Teacher
Alexander Ramirez
High School Teacher
Roderick Redding
Custodian
Daniel Reid
High School Teacher
Julia Roberts
Aide
Brett Roberts
High School Teacher
Janet Rodgers
Guidance Counselor
Ravyn Rodgers
High School Teacher
Lorena Rodriguez
Secretary/clerk
Joseph Saathoff
Custodian
Brittany Sage
High School Teacher
Diane Salfelder
High School Teacher
Jamie Schrader
High School Teacher
Terry Scott
Custodian
Vincent Shamhart
High School Teacher
Michelle Shmikler
Secretary/clerk
Michael Sitch
High School Teacher
Jennifer Slagor
Special Education Teacher
Michael Slagor
Special Education Teacher
Gary Slotnick
High School Teacher
Kathryn Sly
Guidance Counselor
Charlene Smith
Hall Monitor
Linda Smith
Aide
John Staab
High School Teacher
Stephen Staats
Hall Monitor
Cheryl Standaert
Special Education Teacher
Stephen Stanger
High School Teacher
Marian Stauder
Special Education Teacher
Joan Strater
Secretary/clerk
Jennifer Swiontek
High School Teacher
Sarah Tandet
High School Teacher
Anthony Tanner
Guidance Counselor
Kimberly Tarter
Cafeteria
Veronica Thompson
High School Teacher
Melissa Thompson
Secretary/clerk
Baochau Trang
Aide
Stephanie Tucker
Aide
Timothy Turner
Aide
Aubrey Wachtel
High School Teacher
Moriah Ward
Special Education Teacher
Micah Ward
High School Teacher
Shada Weatherall
Cafeteria
Nathan Westerman
Aide
Kara Whiteley
High School Teacher
Davion Williams
Hall Monitor
Shannon Williams
Aide
Michael Williams
Special Education Teacher
Ladonna Wilson
High School Teacher
Jackie Witt
Secretary/clerk
Jessica Youhas
Aide
Laura Zick-Bottorff
High School Teacher
Timothy Zorn
High School Teacher
Elizabeth Zunich
High School Teacher